What Is It?

Cetyl Esters is a synthetic wax that is moderately translucent white to off-white in color. In cosmetics and personal care products, it is used in a wide variety of product types, including moisturizers, skin care and cleansing products, makeup, hair conditioners and hair dyes.

 

Why is it used in cosmetics and personal care products?

Cetyl Esters acts as a lubricant on the skin surface, giving it a soft and smooth appearance.

Cetyl Esters (white flakes)

C$6.00Price
SIZE
    Contact Us:
    Email- AlbertaBotanicals@gmail.com​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
    PAY WITH e-TRANSFER

    PAYMENT INFO
    ONLY ACCEPTING-CASH-E-TRANSFERS
    PLEASE MESSAGE FOR DETAILS

    © 2020-All rights Reserved-For educational purposes only.
    This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease 

    ******************************

    Calgary Alberta Kratom

    Alberta Canada Kratom Blog

    KratomTradeAssociationhorizontallogo.gif